BX230-51% Nylon 26% Polyester 23% Spandex 155gsm 40D Two-Tone Heather Quick-Dry Stretch Athletic Fabric for Gym T-Shirts Yoga Activewear by the Yard
-Composition: 51%Nylon 23%Spandex 26%Polyester
-Thickness: Light weight
-Style:Jacquard
-Place of Origin: China
-Brand Name:RTM
-Supply Type: OEM/ODM/RTS
-Use:CASUAL WEAR, YOGA WEAR, SPORTSWEAR, T-SHIRTS, SPORTS VESTS, SUN-PROTECTIVE CLOTHING
- Overview
- Recommended Products

Product Advantages
1.High 4-Way Stretch for Unrestricted Movement
With 23% spandex, this fabric offers excellent elasticity in all directions—perfect for yoga, gym workouts, running, and high-mobility sports.
2.Moisture-Wicking & Quick-Drying Performance
Engineered with a knitted structure and functional fiber blend to pull sweat away from the skin and dry fast—keeps athletes cool and comfortable.
3.Lightweight & Breathable – Ideal 155GSM Weight
At 155 grams per square meter, it’s light enough for summer wear yet dense enough to be opaque—ideal for leggings, sports bras, and compression wear.
4.Optimized Tri-Blend: Nylon + Polyester + Spandex
51% nylon for durability, 26% polyester for shape retention and quick drying, and 23% spandex for recovery—balanced performance for professional activewear.
6.40D Fine Denier Core-Spun Yarn for Soft Touch
Made with 40D nylon-polyester core yarn, delivering a smooth, soft handfeel that’s gentle on skin—great for next-to-skin applications.
7.Compliant with international environmental export standards
Meets basic international textile safety standards (e.g., OEKO-TEX®), reducing compliance risks for global buyers.
8.Versatile for Multiple Activewear Categories
Widely used in yoga pants, fitness leggings, cycling jerseys, dancewear, training sets, and compression garments—reduces R&D costs with one high-performance base fabric.
Factory Advantages
1.OEM/ODM supported: Custom colors, widths , and finishes available – MOQ flexible for startups and global brands.
2. Factory direct from Foshan, China: In-house R&D team + vertical production = faster sampling, consistent quality, and competitive pricing.
3. Sustainable options: Can be produced with recycled nylon to support your brand's eco goals.
4. Colorfast & dye-ready: Accepts vibrant dyes evenly and retains color after repeated washes – ensures seasonal consistency.
5. Reliable bulk production: Scalable output with strict QC – on-time delivery for large orders.
Product Information
| Styly no/Model Number | BX230 |
| Material /Composition | 51%Nylon,23%Spandex,26%Polyester |
| Width | 165CM |
| Weight | 155GSM |
| USEMENT | YOGA WEAR /LEGGING/TOPS/TANKS/SPORT WEAR |
| Thickness | Light weight |
| Place of Origin | CHINA ,MAINLAND |
| Knitted Type | Weft |
| Style | Jacquard |
| Supply Type | RTS/CUSTOMIZATION |
| Certificate | SGS,OEKO TEST |
| MOQ | RTS :25kgs(1ROLL) , customization :200kgs /color |
| OEM/ODM | OEM/ODM ARE ACCEPTED |
| Payment | LC/TT/PAYPAL |
| Selling Units | KGS /ROLL |
Color chart










